Great Yeldham Notice Board

 The Big Tidy Up, Saturday 9th May 2015 meet at 10.00am  on the Whitlock Green

 

Big Tidy Up

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NOTICE OF ELECTION

 

Election of Parish Councillors

for the Parishes listed below

 

Parishes

Number of Parish Councillors to be elected

Parishes

Number of Parish Councillors to be elected

Alphamstone

Three

Holy Trinity (North Ward)

Three

Ashen

Five

Holy Trinity (South Ward)

Three

Bardfield Saling

Zero

Kelvedon

Eleven

Belchamp Otten

Four

Lamarsh

Three

Belchamp St Paul

Seven

Liston

One

Belchamp Walter

Seven

Little Henny

One

Birdbrook

Seven

Little Maplestead

Five

Black Notley

Nine

Little Yeldham

Six

Borley

Zero

Middleton

Three

Bradwell

Seven

Ovington

Two

Bulmer

Seven

Panfield

Seven

Bures Hamlet

Seven

Pebmarsh

Five

Castle Hedingham

Nine

Pentlow

Five

Coggeshall (East Ward)

Three

Rayne

Eleven

Coggeshall (North Ward)

Four

Ridgewell

Seven

Coggeshall (South Ward)

Two

Rivenhall

Seven

Coggeshall (West Ward)

Four

Shalford

Seven

Colne Engaine

Seven

Sible Hedingham

Thirteen

Cressing

Nine

Silver End

Thirteen

Earls Colne

Eleven

St Andrews (North Ward)

Three

Fairstead

Three

St Andrews (South Ward)

Three

Faulkbourne

Two

Stambourne

Seven

Feering (North Ward)

One

Steeple Bumpstead

Nine

Feering (South Ward)

Eight

Stisted

Seven

Finchingfield (Cornish Hall End Ward)

Three

Sturmer

Six

Finchingfield (Finchingfield Ward)

Six

Terling

Eight

Foxearth

Five

Tilbury Juxta Clare

Three

G`stead G`n & Hals`d Rural (Greenstead Green Ward)

Four

Toppesfield

Seven

Gestingthorpe

Seven

Twinstead

Three

Gosfield

Nine

Wethersfield (Blackmore End )

 

Three

Great Bardfield

Seven

Wethersfield (Wethersfield )

Six

Great Henny

Three

White Colne

Seven

Great Maplestead

Seven

White Notley

Seven

Great Notley

Eight

Wickham St Paul

Six

Great Saling

Five

Witham (Central Ward)

Two

Great Yeldham

Nine

Witham (Hatfield Ward)

Two

Greenstead Gn & H’stead Rural (West Ward)

Three

Witham (North Ward)

Four

Hatfield Peverel

Thirteen

Witham (South Ward)

Four

Helions Bumpstead

Seven

Witham (West Ward)

Four

 

  1. Forms of nomination for Parish Elections may be downloaded from www.braintree.gov.uk/elections or Parish Clerks or The Returning Officer, Causeway House,Braintree, Essex, CM7 9HB who will, at the request of an elector for any electoral area prepare a nomination paper for signature.
  2. Nomination papers must be delivered to the Returning Officer, Causeway House, Bocking End, Braintree, Essex, CM7 9HB on any day after the date of this notice but no later than 4 pm on Thursday, 9th April 2015.
  3. If any election is contested the poll will take place on Thursday, 7th May 2015.
  4. Applications, amendments or cancellations of postal votes must reach the Electoral Registration Officer at Causeway House, Bocking End, Braintree, Essex, CM7 9HB by 5 pm on Tuesday, 21st April 2015.
  5. Applications to vote by proxy at this election must reach the Electoral Registration Officer at Causeway House, Bocking End, Braintree, Essex, CM7 9HB by 5 pm on Tuesday, 28th April 2015.
  6. Applications to vote by proxy at this election applied for on grounds of physical incapacity, where that physical incapacity occurred after 5 pm on Tuesday, 28th April 2015, must reach the Electoral Registration Officer at Causeway House, Bocking End, Braintree, Essex, CM7 9HB by 5 pm on Thursday, 7th May 2015.

 

Dated Monday 23 March 2015

Nicola Beach

 

 

Returning Officer

 

 

NOTICE OF ELECTION

Braintree District Council

 

Election of District Councillors

for the Wards listed below

  

Wards

Number of District Councillors to be elected

Wards

Number of District Councillors to be elected

Bocking Blackwater

Three

Hedingham

Two

Bocking North

Two

Kelvedon and Feering

Two

Bocking South

Two

Rayne

One

Braintree Central and Beckers Green

Three

Silver End and Cressing

Two

Braintree South

Two

Stour Valley North

One

Braintree West

Two

Stour Valley South

One

Bumpstead

One

The Colnes

Two

Coggeshall

Two

Three Fields

Two

Gosfield & Greenstead Green

One

Witham Central

Two

Great Notley and Black Notley

Three

Witham North

Two

Halstead St Andrews

Two

Witham South

Two

Halstead Trinity

Two

Witham West

Two

Hatfield Peverel and Terling

Two

Yeldham

One

 

 1.    Forms of nomination for District Elections may downloaded from www.braintree.gov.uk/elections  obtained from the Returning Officer, Braintree District Council, Causeway House, Bocking End, Braintree, Essex, CM7 9HB who will, at the request of an elector for any electoral area prepare a nomination paper for signature.

 

 2.    Nomination papers must be delivered to the Returning Officer, Causeway House, Bocking End, Braintree, Essex, CM7 9HB on any day after the date of this notice but no later than 4 pm on Thursday, 9th April 2015.

 

 3.    If any election is contested the poll will take place on Thursday, 7th May 2015.

 

 4.    Applications, amendments or cancellations of postal votes must reach the Electoral Registration Officer at Causeway House, Bocking End, Braintree, Essex, CM7 9HB by 5 pm on Tuesday, 21st April 2015.

 

 5.    Applications to vote by proxy at this election must reach the Electoral Registration Officer at Causeway House, Bocking End, Braintree, Essex, CM7 9HB by 5 pm on Tuesday, 28th April 2015.

 

 6.    Applications to vote by proxy at this election applied for on grounds of physical incapacity, where that physical incapacity occurred after 5 pm on Tuesday, 28th April 2015, must reach the Electoral Registration Officer at Causeway House, Bocking End, Braintree, Essex, CM7 9HB by 5 pm on Thursday, 7th May 2015.

  

Dated Monday 23 March 2015

Nicola Beach

 

 

Returning Officer