CUP WINNERS 69th Summer Show Results - 2015
The John Bahr Cup - Most points for Horticulture RICHARD MONK
The Bentley Cup - Best exhibit, other than collection, for Vegetables RICHARD MONK
The Charles & Sarah Haydn Memorial Cup - Most points for Collection of Vegetables RICHARD MONK
The Nan Stephenson Trophy - Most points for Flower Classes DEBORAH FARTHING
The Summer Byford Cup - Most points for Cookery HEATHER SMITH
The John Bright Cup – Best Exhibit for Potato Collection RICHARD MONK
The Peter Monk Cup – Best Exhibit for Salad Collection NOT AWARDED
The Sally Prime Cup – Most points for Preserves KATE BINKS
The Goodchild Cup – Most points for Floral Art HEATHER SMITH
The Arthur Bright Cup – Longest Runner Bean HEATHER SMITH
Certificate – Most points Age under 5 DOUGLAS PERRY
Certificate - Most points Age 5-7 BOBBY REIMAN
Certificate - Most points Age 8- 11 MAISY FOSKETT
CUP WINNERS Autumn Show 2015
The Irene Bahr Cup - Most points for Horticulture - RICHARD MONK
The Vera Smith Perpetual Challenge Cup – Best Exhibit of “Collection of Vegetables” - RICHARD MONK
The Autumn Byford Cup - Most points in Flower classes - DEBORAH FARTHING
The Hornsby Trophy - Most points for Cookery - ANTHEA MORCOM
The Andrew Overall Cup – Best Exhibit for Potato Collection – RICHARD MONK
The Runner Bean Challenge Cup - Longest Runner Bean – RICHARD MONK
The Sue Martin Cup – Most points for Preserves – JANET BRIGHT
The Shirley Bedding Trophy – Most points for Floral Art – DEBORAH FARTHING
The Bob Reiman Tankard - Pumpkin of Largest Circumference – DAVID FRENCH
The Jessie Hicks Tankard - Heaviest Marrow – JOHN BRIGHT
Certificate – Most points Age under 5 – ZOEY REIMAN
Certificate – Most points Age 5-7 – BOBBY REIMAN
Certificate – Most points Age 8-11 – SOPHIE EARLEY
Combined Both Shows
The Len Chinnery Trophy - Combined points for Photography at both Shows – GARRY MILLS
The Perry Cup - Combined points for Handicraft at both Shows – DEBORAH FARTHING
The Aldworth Rose Bowl - Combined most points in Fruit Sections at both Shows – JOHN BRIGHT
INTERVILLAGE VEGETABLE COMPETITION – GT. BARDFIELD